
Menu
8826 State Route 903, Bracey, VA
Beverages
NA Beverages
Tea
$3.99Coffee
$2.99Soda Water
$3.99Cranberry Juice
$3.99Orange Juice
$3.99Pineapple
$3.99Milk
$3.99Soda
$3.99Tonic Water
$3.99Hot Chocolate
$3.00Shirley Temple
$4.99Strawberry Lemonade
$4.99Red Bull
$3.00Red Bull (Apple)
$4.00Red Bull - Sugar Free
$3.00
Cocktails Q - Z
Washington Apple
$9.00
Food
Appetizers
Chicken, Bacon, Ranch Quesadilla
$8.00Chili, Cheese Tots
$8.00Chips & Dip
Homemade chips served with french onion dip and homemade ranch.$10.00Crab Dip
Housemade crab dip served with tortilla chips.$20.00Crab Legs
$30.00Crab-Stuffed Hushpuppies
Crab, bacon, and jalapeño-stuffed hushpuppies, served with citrus coastal butter.$18.00Fried Mozzarella Wedges
Fried mozzarella wedge served with marinara sauce.$10.00Lakeside Ahi
Ahi tuna with sesame seed crust served over seaweed salad topped with cucumber wasabi and citrus soy sauce.$17.00Onion Rings
$6.00Oysters- 6
Served chilled with horseradish and mignonette sauce and saltine crackers.$14.00Oysters- 12
Served chilled with horseradish and mignonette sauce and saltine crackers.$22.00She-Crab Nachos
Tortilla chips topped with housemade she-crab sauce, mozzarella, chopped shrimp and crab, lettuce, pico, and sour cream.$25.00Shoreline Rockefeller Oysters
½ shell oyster served rockefeller style.$20.00Steamed Shrimp
½ lb seasoned peel and eat steamed shrimp served with melted butter and cocktail sauce.$16.00Stuffed Shrimp
$16.00Wings (6)
$12.00
Salads & Bowls
Beet Salad
$13.00Cold Plate
Chicken salad, pimento cheese, pasta salad, and saltine crackers.$15.00Fried Oyster Blt
Fried oysters over mixed greens with blistered tomatoes & bacon, served w/ white balsamic dressing.$20.00Southern Fried Honey Chicken
Fried chicken tenders over mixed greens with cheddar cheese and tomatoes, served with honey mustard.$17.00Summer Berry
Grilled chicken over mixed greens with seasonal berries, candied nuts, goat cheese, served with white balsamic.$17.00Chicken Stew Bowl
$6.00Chili Bowl
$6.00Chili Quart
$12.00Stew Quart
$12.00Chicken Stew Pint
$8.00Chili Pint
$8.00Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese
$9.99
Handhelds
BBQ Sandwich
Southern style bbq topped with coleslaw and a side of honey bbq aioli on a toasted bun.$15.00Brisket Melt
Smoked brisket with melted cheddar cheese, honey bbq aioli served on sourdough bread.$18.00Chicken Salad
Housemade chicken salad with lettuce, tomato, and onion on toasted sourdough.$13.00Chicken Tenders
$15.00Classic Burger
Two smashed patties served with lettuce, tomato, and pickle (add cheddar or bacon) on a toasted bun.$13.00Honey Hole Burger
Two smashed beef patties topped with bbq aioli and bacon, served with lettuce, tomato, pickles on a toasted bun.$17.00Pesto chicken
$15.00Southern BLT
Maple bourbon bacon, fresh lettuce, ripe tomatoes, and housemade pimento cheese on toasted sourdough.$14.00The Big Catch
Fried catfish topped with double h sauce, lettuce, tomato served on a toasted bun.$17.00The Gaston
Two smashed beef patties topped with smoked gouda cheese sauce served with lettuce, tomato, pickles on a toasted bun.$16.00Hot Honey Chicken
$14.00
Pier to Plate
Captain's Platter
Choice of two: fried scallops, fried catfish, fried shrimp, or fried oysters, served with your choice of two sides.$40.00Dockside Steamer
$34.00Fisherman's Dinner
Choice of one: fried scallops, fried catfish, fried shrimp, or fried oysters, served with your choice of two sides.$24.00Salmon
$22.00Steamer Stack
1/2 pound of Peel and Eat Shrimp and 1lb Crab Legs, served with Melted Butter Potatoes, Andouille Sausage, and Corn.$45.00The Reel Deal
$28.00
Sides
French Fries
$5.00Sweet Potato Fries
$6.00Housemade Chips
$4.00Pasta Salad
$3.00Potato Salad
$3.00Cole Slaw
$3.00Steamed Potatoes
$5.00Corn on the Cob
$4.00Tortilla Chips
$3.00Cucumber Salad
$3.00NO Side
Extras
Macaroni & Cheese
$4.00Steamed Vegetables
$5.00
Desserts
Key Lime Pie
$9.00Chocolate S'mores Cake
$15.00OUT OF STOCKHersey's Ice Cream
Your choice of 12 classic flavors.$4.00Creme Brulee
$8.00
Breakfast
Bun
$0.99Sourdough
$0.99No Bread
Tots
$4.00Fruit Cup
$4.00Jenny Cakes Cronut
$4.50Jenny Cakes Lemon Blueberry
$5.00quiche
$10.00
Kids
Kids Burger
$10.00Kids Grilled Cheese
$10.00Kids Tenders
$10.00